могти
A1#21Hear it
Forms
Present
| I | можу |
|---|---|
| you | можеш |
| he, she, it | може |
| we | можемо / можем |
| you (plural) | можете |
| they | можуть |
Future
| I | могтиму |
|---|---|
| you | могтимеш |
| he, she, it | могтиме |
| we | могтимемо / могтимем |
| you (plural) | могтимете |
| they | могтимуть |
Past
| he | міг |
|---|---|
| she | могла |
| it | могло |
| they | могли |
Other forms
| infinitive | могти |
|---|
More forms are in the app.
Used in the library
- Коли ви можете почати?When can you start?A1Співбесіда — The Job Interview
- Іван не може її забути.Ivan cannot forget her.A1Тіні забутих предків — Shadows of Forgotten Ancestors
- Тепер бачу! Можете показати програму?Now I can see! Can you show me the app?A1Айтішник у Харкові — IT in Kharkiv
- «Я в Дніпрі» може означати дві речі."I'm in Dnipro" can mean two things.A1Дніпро: три назви — Dnipro: Three Names