inhibir
Hear it
verb
- to inhibit
Forms
Present
| I | inhibo |
|---|---|
| you | inhibes |
| he, she, it | inhibe |
| we | inhibimos |
| you (plural) | inhibís |
| they | inhiben |
Preterite
| I | inhibí |
|---|---|
| you | inhibiste |
| he, she, it | inhibió |
| we | inhibimos |
| you (plural) | inhibisteis |
| they | inhibieron |
Imperfect
| I | inhibía |
|---|---|
| you | inhibías |
| he, she, it | inhibía |
| we | inhibíamos |
| you (plural) | inhibíais |
| they | inhibían |
Future
| I | inhibiré |
|---|---|
| you | inhibirás |
| he, she, it | inhibirá |
| we | inhibiremos |
| you (plural) | inhibiréis |
| they | inhibirán |
Conditional
| I | inhibiría |
|---|---|
| you | inhibirías |
| he, she, it | inhibiría |
| we | inhibiríamos |
| you (plural) | inhibiríais |
| they | inhibirían |
Subjunctive
| I | inhiba |
|---|---|
| you | inhibas |
| he, she, it | inhiba |
| we | inhibamos |
| you (plural) | inhibáis |
| they | inhiban |
Imperfect subjunctive
| I | inhibiera / inhibiese |
|---|---|
| you | inhibieras / inhibieses |
| he, she, it | inhibiera / inhibiese |
| we | inhibiéramos / inhibiésemos |
| you (plural) | inhibierais / inhibieseis |
| they | inhibieran / inhibiesen |
More forms are in the app.